Convoca UAZ to integrate into sports teams

The University of Zacatecas (UAZ), under the auspices of the Transversal Program of Physical Culture and Sports of the Areas of Art, brings together all the students of superior and superior level who are responsible for this institution to form part of the representative sports teams. university.

In the form of a representative team, the student will be able to learn physically and technically in the discipline of passion, with a constant constancy of a trainer, with the finest dress of the colors of the Maxima Casa de Estudios en competencias estatales y nacionales.

With these actions you can search for an integral formation as included in the university community of virtue, activities and abilities as: honesty, responsibility, leadership, respect, team work, character formation and compromise with mental health.

The disciplines in which you can support are: ajedrez, athletics, baseball, feminine basketball 3 × 3, varonil basketball 3 × 3, feminine barden football, varonil bard football, boxing, soccer femenil football, socceren handball football handball varonil.

Also in sports as judo and lucha olympic, karate-do, levantamiento de pesas, softball, taekwondo, tennis and table tennis, tiro con arco, tochito varonil, tochito femenil, voleibol de sala y voleibol de playa varonil, voleibol de sala y feminine volleyball, as well as badminton, sports escalation and aerobics gymnasium.

● AJEDREZ
For those who are interested in being part of the team of the representative of Ajedrez, the days of training are from 16:00 to 18:00 hours at the Unidad Académica Preparatoria Plantel II, the responsible coach is Juan Francisco Hernández de León y your telephone contact is 492-205-65-39.

● ATHLETICS
Those who are interested in forming part of the team representing Athletics, the days of training are the moons, marts, games and holidays from 17:00 to 19:00 hours at the Carlos Vega Villalba Stadium, the responsible coach is Eduardo Cabrera Manríquez and your contact telefónico es 492-105-68-65.

● BASEBALL
The Baseball representative team will train on Wednesdays from 14:00 to 18:00 in the North Sports Hall at the Baseball Camp, the responsible coach is Ernesto Espinoza Trejo and his phone number is 492-111-91-19.

● BASKETBALL
For those who are interested in being part of the representative team of Básquetbol Femenil y 3 × 3, train the moon from 16:00 to 18:00 hours at the Gymnasium of Básquetbol Campus UAZ Siglo XXI, and the coach Sir Luis Cepeda Bernal 492-162-54-91. For the alumni that you can train Basketball Varonil and 3 × 3 the trainer is Albina Cerrillo Mancinas and your contact is 493-111-03-81.

● FOOTBALL
Those who are interested in forming part of the team of Football Bardas Femenil, the training will be in the United Sports Hall North Camp # 3 from the months of 17: 00-19: 00, the responsible trainers are Aylin Bautista 498-109-19-59 and Cristian Rodríguez 492-121-17-21.
Para el caso de Fútbol Bardas Varonil, el entrenamiento sera de lunes a viernes de 4:00 a 6:30 pm en la Unidad Deportiva Norte con Alberto Carlos Carmona Sánchez 492-107-56-65.
The Soccer Femenil football team, training on Wednesdays from 4: 00-7: 30 pm at the Deportiva Norte Campo 3, with the coach Miguel Ángel Moreno Soto 492-136-27-05 and the Soccer Varonil Football team Serra is trained by Luis Martín García Saucedo 492-124-63-97.

● TOCHITO
The team of Tochito Varonil, train on the moon from 5:00 to 7:00 pm, at the Unidad Benito Juárez Aldo with Emmanuel Gaytán Rivera 492-107-18-45 and the team of Tochito Femenil on the moon of 5 : 00 and 7:00 also at the Unidad Benito Juárez with Juan Castañón Escobedo 492-137-31-76.

● HANDBALL
The team of Handball Femenil will train on Wednesdays from 6:00 to 9:00 pm at the Polideportivo Zacatecas with Isaac Rodríguez Romero 492-900-81-96, and the team varonil los mismos dias and horario with Omar Neftali Ortiz Medina 492 -245-11-71.

● VOLEIBOL
The team of Volleyball of Sala and Volleyball of Playa Varonil will train from 4:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m., at the Deportiva Norte Unidad en el Gimnasio de Básquetbol, ​​with Javier Núñez Orozco 492-129-89-16. The women’s team will train on Fridays from 10:00 to 2:00 at the UAZ S. XXI Campus from 4:00 to 7:00 at the Deportiva Norte Unid, with Luis Javier Lara González 492-926-62 -87.

● JUDO AND OLD LIGHT
The training will be held on Wednesdays from 1:30 to 4:00 pm, on the outside of the Gymnasium Campus UAZ S. XXI, with Jesus Salvador Esqueda Flores 492-111-24-85.

● KARATE-DO
It will take place from 5:00 to 8:30 on the Carlos Vega Villalba Estadio Puerta 10 y 11, with Irma Palos Suárez 492-115-60-14.

● LEVANTAMIENTO DE PESAS
The training takes place on Mondays from 10:00 to 12:00 in Prepa 1 and from 1:00 to 5:00 in the outdoor gymnasium Campus UAZ Halterofilia, with José Castañón Oliveros 492117-99-30 and Edgar Manuel Lumbreras Sánchez 492-136-84-49.

● SOFTBALL
The Softball team will be on the moon from 2:00 to 6:00 pm at the Deportiva Norte Unpo Campo baseball, with Rocío Berenice Espinosa Trejo 492-105-42-08.

● TAEKWONDO
For those who want to train Taekwondo, the training will be on the moon from 9:00 to 3:00 at the Gymnasium Campus UAZ S. XXI, with Antonio Macías Reyes 492-206-16-70.

● TIRO CON ARCO
The team from Tiro with Arco, train on Wednesdays from 4:00 to 6:00 pm, at the Synthetic Campus Campus UAZ S. XXI with Pedro Armando Díaz Serrano 492-105-66-49.

● BOXEO
The training of the representative team of Boxeo will take place on Saturdays from 17:00 to 20:00 in the preparation 1 Centro Zacatecas, with Francisco Javier García Jaramillo 492-202-72-81.

● TENNIS AND TENNIS OF MESA
For those interested in being part of this team, communicating with the coach, Antonio Olivo López at number 492-132-42-78.

● BADMINTON, DEPARTMENT STAFF AND AERBIC GYMNASIUM
For those who want to integrate, this team will be able to communicate on the phone 92-5-34-34, where the most important information.
Complete entries can be found on the page https://www.facebook.com/hechoenlauaz.

Leave a Comment